Programming Schedule

Monday - Friday

12 am

12:00 am

Local News

5 am

5:00 - 6:00 am

America in the Morning

6 am

6:00 - 9:00 am

Morning News

6:05 am Local News with Rita Stevens
6:15 am Gold Country Traffic
6:17 am Local Weather
6:20 am Kim Komando Minute
6:27 am Johnny Holiday Sports
6:30 am Charles Osgood Files
6:33 am Local Weather
6:36 am Gold Country Traffic
6:38 am Local News with Rita Stevens
6:46 am Local Sports with Tom Fitzsimmons
6:48 am Stock Report with Tom Fitzsimmons
6:52 am Local Weather

7 am

7:00 am

ABC National News

7:05 am Local News with Rita Stevens
7:13 am Gold Country Traffic
7:15 am Local Weather
7:22 am Your Health Report
7:25 am Local Sports with Tom Fitzsimmons
7:30 am Mike Huckabee News & Commentary
7:37 am Gold Country Traffic
7:39 am Local Weather
7:41 am Local News with Rita Stevens
7:49 am You Make the Call Contest
7:51 am Local Weather
7:53 am Birthday & Anniversary List
7:56 am Local Sports with Tom Fitzsimmons

8 am

8:00 am

ABC National News

8:05 am Local News with Rita Stevens
8:15 am Gold Country Traffic
8:17 am Local Weather
8:20 am Fresh Grocer, Tony Tantillo
8:22 am Tech-Tip Guys
8:26 am Local Sports with Tom Fitzsimmons
8:30 am Charles Osgood Files
8:34 am Chamber Report or Feature
8:36 am Pet Patrol
8:38 am Local Weather
8:40 am Local News with Rita Stevens
8:47 am Who Can It Be? Contest
8:49 am Stock Report with Tom Fitzsimmons
8:51 am Local Weather
8:54 am Local Sports with Tom Fitzsimmons

9 am

9:00 am

ABC National News

9:00 - 12:00 pm Rush Limbaugh

10 am

10:30 am

Local News Break

11 am

11:30 am

Local News Break

12 pm

12:00 - 12:15 pm

Local News and Information

12:00 pm ABC National News
12:05 pm Local News
12:13 pm Stock Report
12:17 pm Mike Huckabee News & Commentary
12:22 pm Local Weather
12:24 pm Charles Osgood Files
12:30 - 1:00 pm On the Town/Local Interviews

1 pm

1:30 pm

Local News Break

1:00 - 2:00 pm KNCO Insight . . . . Nevada County Action

2 pm

2:00 - 3:00 pm

Clark Howard Monday - Friday

2:30 pm Local News Break

3 pm

3:00 - 5:00 pm

Swap Shop w/Dave Bear

3:30 pm Local News Break

4 pm

4:30 pm

Local News Break

4:15 pm Success Journal

5 pm

5:00 - 6:00 pm

KNCO Afternoon Update

5:00 pm ABC National News
5:05 pm Local News
5:14 pm Gold Country Traffic
5:16 pm Local Weather
5:22 pm Your Health Report
5:23 pm Pet Patrol/Community Calendar
5:26 pm Afternoon Game Show
5:30 pm Mike Huckabee News & Commentary
5:38 pm Tech-Tip Guys
5:51 pm ABC Sports
5:52 pm Something You Should KNow
5:55 pm Gold Country Traffic
5:58 pm Birthday & Anniversary List

6 pm

6:00 - 7:00 pm

Clark Howard (Monday – Wednesday)

Mortgage Magazine w/ Ralph Miglozzi (Thursday)
Fishing w/ Dennis Pierce (Friday)

7 pm

7:00 - 10:00 pm

Lars Larson

10 pm

10:00 - 5:00 am

Coast-to-Coast AM

Saturday

12:00 - 12:00 am Fishing w/ Dennis Peirce
6:00 - 8:00 am C.A.R. Show
8:00 - 10:00 am Swap Shop
10:00 - 12:00 pm The Shopping Show

12 pm

12:00 - 2:00 pm

Master Gardeners

2:00 - 4:00 pm Real Estate Today
4:00 - 7:00 pm Kim Komando

7 pm

7:00 - 12:00 am

Coast-to-Coast Weekend

Sunday

12 am

12:00 - 6:00 am

Coast-to-Coast

6:00 - 10:00 am Christian Programming
10:00 - 12:00 pm Money Pit

12 pm

12:00 - 1:00 pm

Clark Howard

1:00 - 4:00 pm Money Talk w/ Bob Brinker
4:00 - 7:00 pm Lars Larson

7 pm

7:00 - 12:00 am

Bill Cunningham

10:00 - 5:00 am Coast-to-Coast Weekend